Research Catalog

Infinite Bach

Title
Infinite Bach / Maya Beiser.
Author
Bach, Johann Sebastian, 1685-1750
Publication
  • Bronx, NY : Islandia Music, [2023]
  • ℗2023

Available Online

Access Naxos Music Library

Details

Additional Authors
Beiser, Maya
Description
1 online resource (1 sound file)
Uniform Title
Suites, cello, BWV 1007-1012
Alternative Title
Suites, BWV 1007-1012
Subject
Contents
Cello suite no. 1 in G major, BWV 1007 -- Cello suite no. 2 in D Minor, BWV 1008 -- Cello suite no. 3 in C major, BWV 1009 -- Cello suite no. 4 in E-Flat major, BWV 1010 -- Cello suite no. 5 in C Minor, BWV 1011 -- Cello suite no. 6 in D major, BWV 1012.
LCCN
  • QZHAJ2300001
  • QZHAJ2300002
  • QZHAJ2300003
  • QZHAJ2300004
  • QZHAJ2300005
  • QZHAJ2300006
  • QZHAJ2300007
  • QZHAJ2300008
  • QZHAJ2300009
  • QZHAJ2300010
  • QZHAJ2300011
  • QZHAJ2300012
  • QZHAJ2300013
  • QZHAJ2300014
  • QZHAJ2300015
  • QZHAJ2300016
  • QZHAJ2300017
  • QZHAJ2300018
  • QZHAJ2300019
  • QZHAJ2300020
  • QZHAJ2300021
  • QZHAJ2300022
  • QZHAJ2300023
  • QZHAJ2300024
  • QZHAJ2300025
  • QZHAJ2300026
  • QZHAJ2300027
  • QZHAJ2300028
  • QZHAJ2300029
  • QZHAJ2300030
  • QZHAJ2300031
  • QZHAJ2300032
  • QZHAJ2300033
  • QZHAJ2300034
  • QZHAJ2300035
  • QZHAJ2300036
OCLC
1396230012
Author
Bach, Johann Sebastian, 1685-1750, composer.
Title
Infinite Bach / Maya Beiser.
Publisher
Bronx, NY : Islandia Music, [2023]
Copyright Date
℗2023
Playing Time
024008
Type of Content
performed music
Type of Medium
computer
Type of Carrier
online resource
Digital File Characteristics
audio file
Performer
Maya Beiser, cello.
Event
Recorded the Art at Foothill Farm, Lenox, MA.
Connect to:
Access Naxos Music Library
Added Author
Beiser, Maya, instrumentalist.
Other Standard Identifier
QZHAJ2300001
QZHAJ2300002
QZHAJ2300003
QZHAJ2300004
QZHAJ2300005
QZHAJ2300006
QZHAJ2300007
QZHAJ2300008
QZHAJ2300009
QZHAJ2300010
QZHAJ2300011
QZHAJ2300012
QZHAJ2300013
QZHAJ2300014
QZHAJ2300015
QZHAJ2300016
QZHAJ2300017
QZHAJ2300018
QZHAJ2300019
QZHAJ2300020
QZHAJ2300021
QZHAJ2300022
QZHAJ2300023
QZHAJ2300024
QZHAJ2300025
QZHAJ2300026
QZHAJ2300027
QZHAJ2300028
QZHAJ2300029
QZHAJ2300030
QZHAJ2300031
QZHAJ2300032
QZHAJ2300033
QZHAJ2300034
QZHAJ2300035
QZHAJ2300036
Publisher No.
IMR012 Islandia Music
Branch Call Number
eNYPL MUSIC
View in Legacy Catalog