Research Catalog

The Harold Wayne collection.

Title
The Harold Wayne collection. Volume 6.
Publication
E. Barnet, Hertfordshire : Symposium Records, [1990]

Available Online

Access Naxos Music Library

Details

Additional Authors
  • Wayne, Harold.
  • Buff-Giessen, Hans, 1862-1907
  • Abendroth, Irene.
  • Bahr-Mildenburg, Anna, 1872-1947
  • Schläger, Antonia
  • Brandt, Marianne, 1842-1921
  • Walter, Gustav, 1834-1910
  • Sedlmair, Sofie, 1857-1939
  • Scheidemantel, Karl, 1859-1923
  • Beeth, Lola, 1860-1940
Description
1 online resource (1 sound file)
Subjects
Genre/Form
Streaming audio.
Note
  • Opera excerpts and songs.
Language (note)
  • Sung in German.
Contents
La dame blanche. Komm, o holde Dame / Boieldieu (3:10) -- Mignon. Leb' wohl Mignon / Thomas (3:05) -- Rigoletto. Ich seh' die heissen Zahren (2:47) ; La traviata. Ach, ihres Auges Zauberblick (3:14) / Verdi -- Cosi fan tutte. Wie schon ist die Liebe / Mozart (3:27) -- Il barbiere di Siviglia. Sie' schon doe Morgenrote / Rossini (3:38) -- Il trovatore. Ein unnennbares Sehnen / Verdi (2:42) -- Semiramide. Bel raggio / Rossini (4:07) -- Mignon. Polonaise / Thomas (3:03) -- Il barbiere di Siviglia. Arie der Rosine / Rossini (3:05) -- Oberon. Ozean, du Ungeheuer / Weber (2:35) -- Le Cid. Arie der Ximene / Massenet (3:38) -- Lucrezia Borgia. Trinklied / Donizetti (1:58) -- Le prophete. Ach, mein Sohn, Segen dir! / Meyerbeer (2:21) -- Mignon. Leb' wohl Mignon / Thomas (2:59) -- Feldeinsamkeit / Brahms (3:12) -- Am Meer / Schubert (4:21) -- Zartliche Liebe / Beethoven (3:23) -- Ich liebe dich / Grieg (2:44) -- Tannhauser. O kehr zuruck, du kuhne Sanger / Wagner (3:22) -- Heinrich der Vogler / Loewe (2:55) -- M'ama ... non m'ama / Mascagni (2:57) -- Unsere quelle / anonymous (2:42).
LCCN
  • GBAGZ9008501
  • GBAGZ9008502
  • GBAGZ9008503
  • GBAGZ9008504
  • GBAGZ9008505
  • GBAGZ9008506
  • GBAGZ9008507
  • GBAGZ9008508
  • GBAGZ9008509
  • GBAGZ9008510
  • GBAGZ9008511
  • GBAGZ9008512
  • GBAGZ9008513
  • GBAGZ9008514
  • GBAGZ9008515
  • GBAGZ9008516
  • GBAGZ9008517
  • GBAGZ9008518
  • GBAGZ9008519
  • GBAGZ9008520
  • GBAGZ9008521
  • GBAGZ9008522
  • GBAGZ9008523
OCLC
1335180718
Title
The Harold Wayne collection. Volume 6.
Publisher
E. Barnet, Hertfordshire : Symposium Records, [1990]
Type of Content
performed music
Type of Medium
computer
Type of Carrier
online resource
Digital File Characteristics
audio file
Performer
Hans Buff-Giessen, Irene Abendroth, Anna v. Mildenburg, Antonia Schläger, Marianne Brandt, Gustav Walter, Sophie Sedlmair, Karl Scheidemantel, Lola Beeth ; with piano or orchestral accompaniment.
Event
Recorded 1902-1907.
Language
Sung in German.
Source of description
Hard copy version record.
Connect to:
Access Naxos Music Library
Added Author
Wayne, Harold.
Buff-Giessen, Hans, 1862-1907, singer.
Abendroth, Irene.
Bahr-Mildenburg, Anna, 1872-1947, singer.
Schläger, Antonia, singer.
Brandt, Marianne, 1842-1921, singer.
Walter, Gustav, 1834-1910, singer.
Sedlmair, Sofie, 1857-1939, singer.
Scheidemantel, Karl, 1859-1923, singer.
Beeth, Lola, 1860-1940, singer.
Other Form:
Source record: Harold Wayne collection. Volume 6. E. Barnet, Hertfordshire : Symposium, ℗1990 (OCoLC)47251651
Other Standard Identifier
GBAGZ9008501
GBAGZ9008502
GBAGZ9008503
GBAGZ9008504
GBAGZ9008505
GBAGZ9008506
GBAGZ9008507
GBAGZ9008508
GBAGZ9008509
GBAGZ9008510
GBAGZ9008511
GBAGZ9008512
GBAGZ9008513
GBAGZ9008514
GBAGZ9008515
GBAGZ9008516
GBAGZ9008517
GBAGZ9008518
GBAGZ9008519
GBAGZ9008520
GBAGZ9008521
GBAGZ9008522
GBAGZ9008523
Publisher No.
SYMP1085 Symposium Records
Branch Call Number
eNYPL MUSIC
View in Legacy Catalog