Research Catalog

The Symposium opera collection.

Title
The Symposium opera collection. Volume 7, Hermann Jadlowker.
Publication
  • East Barnet, Hertfordshire : Symposium Records, [2001]
  • ℗2001

Available Online

Access Naxos Music Library

Details

Additional Authors
Jadlowker, Hermann, 1877-1953
Description
1 online resource (1 sound file)
Alternative Title
Hermann Jadlowker
Subjects
Genre/Form
Streaming audio.
Language (note)
  • Sung in German.
Contents
Idomeneo. Noch tönt mir ein Meer im Busen ; Die Entführung aus dem Serail. Ich baue ganz auf dein Stärke / Mozart -- Fidelio. Gott, welch' Dunkel/In des Lebens Frühlingstagen / Beethoven -- Fra Diavolo. Meine Freunde sind hier ganz im Stillen vereint / Auber -- Der Freischütz. Durch die Wälder, durch die Auer / Weber -- Les Huguenots. Plus blanche que la blanche ermine ; Wer uns vertrauen gab (with Frieda Hempel) / Meyerbeer -- Lucia di Lammermoor. An des Todes heil'ger Stätte/Schwör' als Gattin (with Claire Dux) / Donizetti -- La traviata. O lass uns fliehen (with Frieda Hempel) ; Un ballo in Maschera. Weisst du nicht (with Maria Labia) / Verdi -- Die Königin von Saba. Magische Töne / Goldmark -- Eugene Onegin. Wohin, wohin seid Ihr entschwunden? / Tchaikovsky.
LCCN
  • GBAGZ0128601
  • GBAGZ0128602
  • GBAGZ0128603
  • GBAGZ0128604
  • GBAGZ0128605
  • GBAGZ0128606
  • GBAGZ0128607
  • GBAGZ0128608
  • GBAGZ0128609
  • GBAGZ0128610
  • GBAGZ0128611
  • GBAGZ0128612
  • GBAGZ0128613
  • GBAGZ0128614
OCLC
1335127718
Title
The Symposium opera collection. Volume 7, Hermann Jadlowker.
Publisher
East Barnet, Hertfordshire : Symposium Records, [2001]
Copyright Date
℗2001
Type of Content
performed music
Type of Medium
computer
Type of Carrier
online resource
Digital File Characteristics
audio file
Performer
Hermann Jadlowker, tenor ; with accompaniment.
Event
Recorded 1907-1924.
Language
Sung in German.
Source of description
Hard copy version record.
Connect to:
Access Naxos Music Library
Added Author
Jadlowker, Hermann, 1877-1953, singer.
Other Form:
Source record: Jadlowker, Hermann, 1877-1953. Symposium opera collection. Volume 7, Hermann Jadlowker. East Barnet, Hertfordshire : Symposium, ℗2001 (OCoLC)50678540
Other Standard Identifier
GBAGZ0128601
GBAGZ0128602
GBAGZ0128603
GBAGZ0128604
GBAGZ0128605
GBAGZ0128606
GBAGZ0128607
GBAGZ0128608
GBAGZ0128609
GBAGZ0128610
GBAGZ0128611
GBAGZ0128612
GBAGZ0128613
GBAGZ0128614
Publisher No.
SYMP1286 Symposium Records
Branch Call Number
eNYPL MUSIC
View in Legacy Catalog