Research Catalog

Dragonfly

Title
Dragonfly / Peter Jarvis and William Schimmel.
Publication
[Place of publication not identified] : Composers Concordance Records, [2020?]

Available Online

Access Naxos Music Library

Details

Additional Authors
  • Jarvis, Peter, 1959-
  • Schimmel, William
  • Schimmel, William.
  • Lake, Greg, 1947-2016.
Description
1 online resource (1 sound file)
Subjects
Genre/Form
Streaming audio.
Contents
The accordion's hart, opus 106 / by Peter Jarvis (2:43) -- Bastards of darkness! Bastards of light! / by William Schimmel (7:33) -- Animal suites, opus 100A / by Peter Jarvis (7:09) -- Fashion check (improv) / Schimmel/Jarvis (5:39) -- Dolce vita, a rondo in 6 sections / by William Schimmel (3:38) -- Dragonfly (improv) / Schimmel/Jarvis (5:17) -- New York classical / by William Schimmel (6:45) -- Lucky man / by Greg Lake ; arr. by William Schimmel (4:!5) -- Accordion music, opus 37 (2:27) ; Bellows and wood, opus 62 (2:20) ; Accordion music two (2:14) / by Peter Jarvis -- St. Mathew the Mummer / by William Schimmel (2:50).
LCCN
  • USUEU1100732
  • USUEU1100733
  • USUEU1100734
  • USUEU1100735
  • USUEU1100736
  • USUEU1100737
  • USUEU1100738
  • USUEU1100739
  • USUEU1100740
  • USUEU1100741
  • USUEU1100742
  • USUEU1100743
OCLC
1225902131
Title
Dragonfly / Peter Jarvis and William Schimmel.
Publisher
[Place of publication not identified] : Composers Concordance Records, [2020?]
Playing Time
005250
Type of Content
performed music
Type of Medium
computer
Type of Carrier
online resource
Digital File Characteristics
audio file
Performer
Peter Jarvis, percussion ; William Schimmel, accordion, William Schimmel, narrator, vocals.
Event
Recorded 2019-2020.
Connect to:
Access Naxos Music Library
Added Author
Jarvis, Peter, 1959- composer, instrumentalist.
Schimmel, William, arranger of music, composer, instrumentalist.
Container of (work): Jarvis, Peter, 1959- Accordion's hat.
Container of (work): Schimmel, William. Bastards of darkness! Bastards of light!
Container of (work): Jarvis, Peter, 1959- Animal suite.
Container of (work): Jarvis, Peter, 1959- Fashion creck.
Container of (work): Schimmel, William. Dolce vita.
Container of (work): Jarvis, Peter, 1959- Dragonfly.
Container of (work): Schimmel, William. New York classical.
Container of (expression): Lake, Greg, 1947-2016. Lucky man; arranged.
Container of (work): Jarvis, Peter, 1959- Accordion music, no. 1-2.
Container of (work): Jarvis, Peter, 1959- Bellows and wood.
Container of (work): Schimmel, William. St. Matthew the Mummer.
Other Standard Identifier
USUEU1100732
USUEU1100733
USUEU1100734
USUEU1100735
USUEU1100736
USUEU1100737
USUEU1100738
USUEU1100739
USUEU1100740
USUEU1100741
USUEU1100742
USUEU1100743
Publisher No.
COMCON0060 Composers Concordance Records
Branch Call Number
eNYPL MUSIC
View in Legacy Catalog