Research Catalog

Convergences

Title
Convergences / Johannes Brahms & Andrea Clearfield.
Publication
  • New Rochelle, NY : Bridge, [2015]
  • ℗2015

Available Online

Access Naxos Music Library

Details

Additional Authors
  • Ruvolo, Christian, 1973-
  • Westphal, Barbara
  • Brahms, Johannes, 1833-1897.
  • Clearfield, Andrea.
Description
1 online resource (60 minutes)
Subjects
Genre/Form
  • Arrangements (Music)
  • Chamber music.
  • Sonatas.
  • Streaming audio.
Note
  • Includes liner notes in English and German.
Contents
Sonate G-Dur op. 78 / Johannes Brahms (24:38) -- Convergence / Andrea Clearfield (10:49) -- Sonate e-Moll op. 38 / Brahms (24:47).
LCCN
  • USCRS1594201
  • USCRS1594202
  • USCRS1594203
  • USCRS1594204
  • USCRS1594207
  • USCRS1594206
  • USCRS1594205
OCLC
1135594321
Title
Convergences / Johannes Brahms & Andrea Clearfield.
Publisher
New Rochelle, NY : Bridge, [2015]
Copyright Date
℗2015
Playing Time
010010
Type of Content
performed music
Type of Medium
audio
computer
Type of Carrier
online resource
Digital File Characteristics
audio file
Performer
Barbara Westphal, viola ; Christian Ruvolo, piano.
Event
Recorded Friedrich-Ebert-Halle Harburg 2013 October 22-24.
Connect to:
Access Naxos Music Library
Added Author
Ruvolo, Christian, 1973- instrumentalist.
Westphal, Barbara, instrumentalist.
Container of (expression): Brahms, Johannes, 1833-1897. Sonatas, violin, piano, no. 1, op. 78, G major; arranged.
Container of (work): Clearfield, Andrea. Convergence.
Container of (expression): Brahms, Johannes, 1833-1897. Sonatas, cello, piano, no. 1, op. 38, E minor; arranged.
Other Form:
Original cat. no.: BRIDGE 9442
CD version: (OCoLC)903286518
Other Standard Identifier
USCRS1594201
USCRS1594202
USCRS1594203
USCRS1594204
USCRS1594207
USCRS1594206
USCRS1594205
Publisher No.
BCD9442 Bridge Records
Branch Call Number
eNYPL MUSIC
View in Legacy Catalog