Research Catalog

Catching light : chamber music

Title
Catching light : chamber music / by Jan Krzywicki.
Author
Krzywicki, Jan
Publication
  • Albany, NY : Albany Records, [2018]
  • ©2018

Available Online

Access Naxos Music Library

Details

Additional Authors
  • Milarsky, Jeffrey
  • Rardin, Paul
  • Krzywicki, Jan.
  • Ensemble Échappé, performer.
  • Temple University. Concert Choir, performer.
  • Clarosa Quartet, performer.
Description
1 online resource (1 sound file)
Uniform Title
Works. Selections
Alternative Title
Works.
Subjects
Genre/Form
Streaming audio.
Language (note)
  • Vocal works sung in English.
Contents
Catching light (Ensemble Échappé (Emi Ferguson, flute ; Vasko Dukovsky, clarinet ; Emilie-Anne Gendron, violin ; Caleb van der Swaagh, cello ; Conor Hanick, piano ; Samuel Budish, percussion) ; Jeffrey Milarsky, conductor) (15:12) -- Two elegies (Temple University Concert Choir ; Paul Rardin, conductor) (11:16) -- Quartet (Clarosa Quartet (Juliette Kang, violin ; Che-Hung Chen, viola ; Tom Kraines, cello ; Natalie Zhu, piano) (24:15) -- Lute music (Temple University Concert Choir ; Maryanne Meyer, harp ; Susan Nowicki, piano/celesta ; Jasper Quartet ; Paul Rardin, conductor) (12:02).
LCCN
  • USAB11874801
  • USAB11874802
  • USAB11874803
  • USAB11874804
  • USAB11874805
  • USAB11874806
  • USAB11874807
  • USAB11874808
  • USAB11874809
  • USAB11874810
OCLC
1089833497
Author
Krzywicki, Jan, composer.
Title
Catching light : chamber music / by Jan Krzywicki.
Publisher
Albany, NY : Albany Records, [2018]
Copyright Date
©2018
Type of Content
performed music
Type of Medium
computer
Type of Carrier
online resource
Digital File Characteristics
audio file
Performer
Various performers.
Event
Recorded 2017-2018.
Language
Vocal works sung in English.
Source of description
Hard copy version record.
Connect to:
Access Naxos Music Library
Added Author
Milarsky, Jeffrey, conductor.
Rardin, Paul, conductor.
Container of (work): Krzywicki, Jan. Catching light.
Container of (work): Krzywicki, Jan. Elegies.
Container of (work): Krzywicki, Jan. Quartets, piano, violin, viola, cello.
Container of (work): Krzywicki, Jan. Lute music.
Ensemble Échappé, performer.
Temple University. Concert Choir, performer.
Clarosa Quartet, performer.
Other Form:
Source record: Krzywicki, Jan. Works. Selections. Catching light. Albany, NY : Albany Records, [2018] (OCoLC)1079209175
Other Standard Identifier
USAB11874801
USAB11874802
USAB11874803
USAB11874804
USAB11874805
USAB11874806
USAB11874807
USAB11874808
USAB11874809
USAB11874810
Publisher No.
TROY1748 Albany
Branch Call Number
eNYPL Music
View in Legacy Catalog