Research Catalog

Fences : music from the motion picture

Title
Fences : music from the motion picture / music by Marcelo Zarvos.
Publication
[Place of publication not identified] : Sony Classical, [20--?]

Available Online

Access Naxos Music Library

Details

Additional Authors
  • Washington, Dinah, 1924-1963
  • Cleveland, James
  • Scott, Jimmy, 1925-2014
  • Zarvos, Marcelo
  • Zarvos, Marcelo.
  • De Paul, Gene.
  • Cleveland, James.
  • Cahn, Sammy.
Description
1 online resource (1 sound file)
Subjects
Genre/Form
Streaming audio.
Contents
Fences. Gabriel's trumpet (3:18) ; Cory's theme (1:35) ; Alone at the bar (1:40) / Marcelo Zarvos -- You don't know what love is / Gene De Paul (4:03) -- Fences. You got the devil in you / Marcelo Zarvos (3:44) -- Peace be still / James Cleveland (6:06) -- Fences. A womanless man (4:28) ; Fences (3:11) ; Troy's story (3:32) / Marcelo Zarvos -- I will wear a crown / James Cleveland (5:45) -- Fences. Rose's theme (2:30) ; They could do nothing for her (3:33) ; Confession (3:29) ; City Hall (1:08) ; A dog names Blue (2:03) / Marcelo Zarvos -- Day by day / Sammy Cahn (4:48) -- Fences. God's closet / Marcelo Zarvos (5:33).
LCCN
  • USKLP1600565
  • USKLP1600566
  • USKLP1600567
  • USPR35500112
  • USKLP1600568
  • US1SR0414195
  • USKLP1600569
  • USKLP1600570
  • USKLP1600571
  • US1SR0414201
  • USKLP1600572
  • USKLP1600573
  • USKLP1600574
  • USKLP1600575
  • USKLP1600576
  • USAT20107396
  • USKLP1600577
OCLC
1023627050
Title
Fences : music from the motion picture / music by Marcelo Zarvos.
Publisher
[Place of publication not identified] : Sony Classical, [20--?]
Type of Content
performed music
Type of Medium
computer
Type of Carrier
online resource
Digital File Characteristics
audio file
Performer
Dinah Washington, James Cleveland, Little Jimmy Scott, vocals ; Marcelo Zarvos, piano.
Connect to:
Access Naxos Music Library
Added Author
Washington, Dinah, 1924-1963, singer.
Cleveland, James, singer.
Scott, Jimmy, 1925-2014, singer.
Zarvos, Marcelo, instrumentalist.
Container of (work): Zarvos, Marcelo. Fences.
Container of (work): De Paul, Gene. You don't know what love is.
Container of (work): Cleveland, James. Peace be still.
Container of (work): Cleveland, James. I will wear a crown.
Container of (work): Cahn, Sammy. Day by day.
Other Standard Identifier
USKLP1600565
USKLP1600566
USKLP1600567
USPR35500112
USKLP1600568
US1SR0414195
USKLP1600569
USKLP1600570
USKLP1600571
US1SR0414201
USKLP1600572
USKLP1600573
USKLP1600574
USKLP1600575
USKLP1600576
USAT20107396
USKLP1600577
Publisher No.
886446202341 Sony Classical
Branch Call Number
eNYPL Music
View in Legacy Catalog