Research Catalog

Forever Beeler : sonatas and soli of Alan Beeler.

Title
Forever Beeler : sonatas and soli of Alan Beeler.
Author
Beeler, Charles Alan, 1939-
Publication
  • [North Hampton, New Hampshire] : Navona, [2017]
  • ℗2017

Available Online

Access Naxos Music Library

Details

Additional Authors
Description
1 online resource (1 sound file)
Uniform Title
Instrumental music. Selections
Alternative Title
Instrumental music.
Subjects
Genre/Form
Streaming audio.
Contents
Sonata for clarinet & piano (Aleš Janeček, clarinet ; Lucie Kaucká, piano) -- Something more cheerful suite : variations on a well-known tune (Ladislav Bilan, vibraphone) -- Flute & piano sonata (Petr Hladík, flute ; Lucie Kaucká, piano) -- My identity suite (Karolina Rojahn, piano) -- English horn sonata (Jennifer Slowick, English horn ; Karolina Rojahn, piano) -- Multi-tonal suite (Karolina Rojahn, piano) -- Oboe sonata (Jennifer Slowick, oboe ; Karolina Rojahn, piano) -- 3 early pieces for solo piano (Lucie Kaucká, piano) -- Sonata de camera (Jan Dvořák, bassoon ; Lucie Kaucká, piano) -- Beeler's fit '06 (Karolina Rojan, piano) -- Sonatas for bass trombone and piano (Dalibor Procházka, bass trombone ; Lucie Kaucká, piano) -- Piano sonata (Karolina Rojahn, piano) -- The octatonic tuba : sonata for tuba and piano (Lucie Kaucká, piano ; Jiří Kral, tuba) -- 12-tone quartal etude (Karolina Rojahn, piano).
LCCN
  • USPMZ1718501
  • USPMZ1718502
  • USPMZ1718503
  • USPMZ1718504
  • USPMZ1718505
  • USPMZ1718506
  • USPMZ1718507
  • USPMZ1718508
  • USPMZ1718509
  • USPMZ1718510
  • USPMZ1718511
  • USPMZ1718512
  • USPMZ1718513
  • USPMZ1718547
  • USPMZ1718546
  • USPMZ1718545
  • USPMZ1718544
  • USPMZ1718543
  • USPMZ1718542
  • USPMZ1718541
  • USPMZ1718540
  • USPMZ1718539
  • USPMZ1718538
  • USPMZ1718537
  • USPMZ1718536
  • USPMZ1718535
  • USPMZ1718534
  • USPMZ1718533
  • USPMZ1718532
  • USPMZ1718531
  • USPMZ1718530
  • USPMZ1718529
  • USPMZ1718528
  • USPMZ1718527
  • USPMZ1718526
  • USPMZ1718525
  • USPMZ1718524
  • USPMZ1718523
  • USPMZ1718522
  • USPMZ1718521
  • USPMZ1718520
  • USPMZ1718519
  • USPMZ1718518
  • USPMZ1718517
  • USPMZ1718516
  • USPMZ1718515
  • USPMZ1718514
OCLC
  • 1008968355
  • 1008968355
Author
Beeler, Charles Alan, 1939- composer.
Title
Forever Beeler : sonatas and soli of Alan Beeler.
Publisher
[North Hampton, New Hampshire] : Navona, [2017]
Copyright Date
℗2017
Type of Content
performed music
Type of Medium
computer
Type of Carrier
online resource
Performer
Various artists.
Event
Recorded 2012-2016.
Source of description
Hard copy version record.
Connect to:
Added Author
Kaucká, Lucie, instrumentalist.
Janecek, Ales, instrumentalist.
Ladislav, Bilan, instrumentalist.
Hladík, Petr, instrumentalist.
Rojahn, Karolina, instrumentalist.
Slowick, Jennifer, instrumentalist.
Dvořák, Jan (Bassoonist), instrumentalist.
Procházka, Dalibor, instrumentalist.
Kral, Jiří, instrumentalist.
Container of (work): Beeler, Charles Alan, 1939- Sonatas, clarinet, piano.
Container of (work): Beeler, Charles Alan, 1939- Something more cheerful suite.
Container of (work): Beeler, Charles Alan, 1939- Sonatas, flute, piano.
Container of (work): Beeler, Charles Alan, 1939- My identity suite.
Container of (work): Beeler, Charles Alan, 1939- Sonatas, English horn, piano.
Container of (work): Beeler, Charles Alan, 1939- Multi-tonal suite.
Container of (work): Beeler, Charles Alan, 1939- Sonatas, oboe, piano.
Container of (work): Beeler, Charles Alan, 1939- Pieces, piano.
Container of (work): Beeler, Charles Alan, 1939- Sonata de camera.
Container of (work): Beeler, Charles Alan, 1939- Beeler's fit '06.
Container of (work): Beeler, Charles Alan, 1939- Sonatas, trombone, piano.
Container of (work): Beeler, Charles Alan, 1939- Sonatas, piano.
Container of (work): Beeler, Charles Alan, 1939- Octatonic tuba.
Container of (work): Beeler, Charles Alan, 1939- 12-tone quartal etude.
Other Form:
Source record: Beeler, Charles Alan, 1939- Instrumental music. Selections. Forever Beeler. [North Hampton, NH] : Navona Records, [2017] (OCoLC)985342001
Other Standard Identifier
USPMZ1718501
USPMZ1718502
USPMZ1718503
USPMZ1718504
USPMZ1718505
USPMZ1718506
USPMZ1718507
USPMZ1718508
USPMZ1718509
USPMZ1718510
USPMZ1718511
USPMZ1718512
USPMZ1718513
USPMZ1718547
USPMZ1718546
USPMZ1718545
USPMZ1718544
USPMZ1718543
USPMZ1718542
USPMZ1718541
USPMZ1718540
USPMZ1718539
USPMZ1718538
USPMZ1718537
USPMZ1718536
USPMZ1718535
USPMZ1718534
USPMZ1718533
USPMZ1718532
USPMZ1718531
USPMZ1718530
USPMZ1718529
USPMZ1718528
USPMZ1718527
USPMZ1718526
USPMZ1718525
USPMZ1718524
USPMZ1718523
USPMZ1718522
USPMZ1718521
USPMZ1718520
USPMZ1718519
USPMZ1718518
USPMZ1718517
USPMZ1718516
USPMZ1718515
USPMZ1718514
Publisher No.
NV6085 Navona
Branch Call Number
eNYPL Music
View in Legacy Catalog