Research Catalog

In times of torment : chamber works 1941-1944

Title
In times of torment : chamber works 1941-1944 / Yves Ramette.
Author
Ramette, Yves
Publication
  • [North Hampton, New Hampshire] : Navona, [2016]
  • ©2016

Available Online

Access Naxos Music Library

Details

Additional Authors
  • Muzik, Vit
  • Kopyt, Igor
  • Mužiková, Dominika
  • Nouzovský, Petr, 1982-
  • Van Heyningen, Erik
  • Holroyd, Vanessa
  • Russo, Nancy
  • Roberts, Jonathan
  • Liu, Shaw Pong
  • Dahl, Emily
  • Eguchi, Leo
  • Rojahn, Karolina
  • Miranda, Carmine
  • Ramette, Yves.
Description
1 online resource (1 sound file)
Uniform Title
Works. Selections
Alternative Title
Works.
Subjects
Genre/Form
Streaming audio.
Contents
String quartet, op. 20 (Vít Mužík, Igor Kopyt, violins ; Dominika Mužiková, viola ; Petr Nouzovský, cello) (11:47) -- 3 poems of Francis Carco (Erik Van Heyningen, baritone ; Vanessa Holroyd, flute ; Nancy Russo, harp ; Jonathan Roberts, piano ; Shaw Pong Liu, violin ; Emily Dahl, viola ; Leo Eguchi, cello) (6:10) -- Violin sonata no. 1, op. 18 (12:32) ; Violin sonata no. 2, op. 23 (18:48) (Vít Mužík, violin ; Karolina Rojahn, piano) -- Cello sonata (Carmine Miranda, cello ; Karolina Rojahn, piano) (11:55).
LCCN
  • USPMZ1603501
  • USPMZ1603502
  • USPMZ1603503
  • USPMZ1603504
  • USPMZ1603505
  • USPMZ1603506
  • USPMZ1603507
  • USPMZ1603508
  • USPMZ1603509
  • USPMZ1603510
  • USPMZ1603511
  • USPMZ1603512
  • USPMZ1603513
OCLC
988027600
Author
Ramette, Yves, composer.
Title
In times of torment : chamber works 1941-1944 / Yves Ramette.
Publisher
[North Hampton, New Hampshire] : Navona, [2016]
Copyright Date
©2016
Type of Content
performed music
Type of Medium
computer
Type of Carrier
online resource
Digital File Characteristics
audio file
Performer
Various perforners.
Connect to:
Access Naxos Music Library
Added Author
Muzik, Vit, instrumentalist.
Kopyt, Igor, instrumentalist.
Mužiková, Dominika, instrumentalist.
Nouzovský, Petr, 1982- instrumentalist.
Van Heyningen, Erik, singer.
Holroyd, Vanessa, instrumentalist.
Russo, Nancy, instrumentalist.
Roberts, Jonathan, instrumentalist.
Liu, Shaw Pong, instrumentalist.
Dahl, Emily, instrumentalist.
Eguchi, Leo, instrumentalist.
Rojahn, Karolina, instrumentalist.
Miranda, Carmine, instrumentalist.
Container of (work): Ramette, Yves. Quartet, violins (2), viola, cello, op. 20.
Container of (work): Ramette, Yves. Poems of Francis Carco.
Container of (work): Ramette, Yves. Sonatas, violin, piano, no. 1, op. 18.
Container of (work): Ramette, Yves. Sonatas, violin, piano, no. 2, op. 23.
Container of (work): Ramette, Yves. Sonatas, cello, piano.
Other Standard Identifier
USPMZ1603501
USPMZ1603502
USPMZ1603503
USPMZ1603504
USPMZ1603505
USPMZ1603506
USPMZ1603507
USPMZ1603508
USPMZ1603509
USPMZ1603510
USPMZ1603511
USPMZ1603512
USPMZ1603513
Publisher No.
NV6035 Navona
Branch Call Number
eNYPL Music
View in Legacy Catalog