Research Catalog

Ostsee.

Title
Ostsee.
Publication
  • Oslo : Simax Classics, [2014]
  • ℗2014

Available Online

Access Naxos Music Library

Details

Additional Authors
  • Dalheim, Ingeborg
  • Kielland, Marianne Beate, 1975-
  • Sparbo, Njål, 1964-
  • Iwamura, Sophie
  • Alatiit, Loella
  • Zalat-Zakarias, Soma
  • Lislevand, André
  • Eketorp, Tore
  • Wåhlberg, Martin
  • Høsøien, Erik Skanke
  • Kjos, Christian
  • Theile, Johann, 1646-1724.
  • Vierdanck, Johann, approximately 1605-1646.
  • Bertouch, Georg von, 1668-1743.
  • Trondheim Barokk, performer.
Description
1 online resource (1 sound file)
Subjects
Language (note)
  • Sung in German.
Contents
Die Seele Christi heilige mich -- Cantata for soprano, three viols and continuo / Johann Theile (7:30) -- Suite for two violins and continuo / Johann Vierdanck (7:13) -- Mein Herz ist bereit -- Cantata for alto and continuo / Georg von Bertouch (14:44) -- Sonata 13 in C minor for two violins and continuo / Georg von Bertouch (10:22) -- Ach, dass ich hören solte dass Gott -- Cantata for soprano, two violins, three viols and continuo / Johann Theile (7:19) -- Sonata 10 in A minor for two violins and continuo / George von Bertouch (7:53) -- Du Tochter Zion, freue Dich sehr -- Cantata for bass, two violins, three viols and continuo / Georg von Bertouch (14:27).
LCCN
  • NOFZS1430010
  • NOFZS1430020
  • NOFZS1430030
  • NOFZS1430040
  • NOFZS1430050
  • NOFZS1430060
  • NOFZS1430070
  • NOFZS1430080
  • NOFZS1430090
  • NOFZS1430100
  • NOFZS1430110
  • NOFZS1430120
  • NOFZS1430130
  • NOFZS1430140
  • NOFZS1430150
  • NOFZS1430160
  • NOFZS1430170
  • NOFZS1430180
  • NOFZS1430190
  • NOFZS1430200
  • NOFZS1430210
  • NOFZS1430220
  • NOFZS1430230
  • NOFZS1430240
  • NOFZS1430250
  • NOFZS1430260
OCLC
910110643
Title
Ostsee.
Publisher
Oslo : Simax Classics, [2014]
Copyright Date
℗2014
Type of Content
performed music
Type of Medium
computer
Type of Carrier
online resource
Digital File Characteristics
audio file
Performer
Trondheim Barokk: Ingeborg Dalheim, soprano ; Marianne Beate Kielland, alto ; Njål Sparbo, bass ; Sophie Iwamura, violin ; Loella Alatiit, violin ; Soma Zalat-Zakarias, viol ; André Lislevand, viol ; Tore Eketorp, viol ; Martin Wåhlberg, cello ; Erik Skanke Høsøien, theorbo ; Christian Kjos, organ.
Event
Recorded 2012 November 15-18 Fanrem church, Trondheim, Norway.
Language
Sung in German.
Source of description
Hard copy version record.
Connect to:
Access Naxos Music Library
Added Author
Dalheim, Ingeborg, singer.
Kielland, Marianne Beate, 1975- singer.
Sparbo, Njål, 1964- singer.
Iwamura, Sophie, instrumentalist.
Alatiit, Loella, instrumentalist.
Zalat-Zakarias, Soma, instrumentalist.
Lislevand, André, instrumentalist.
Eketorp, Tore, instrumentalist.
Wåhlberg, Martin, instrumentalist.
Høsøien, Erik Skanke, instrumentalist.
Kjos, Christian, instrumentalist.
Container of (work): Theile, Johann, 1646-1724. Seele Christi heilige mich.
Container of (work): Vierdanck, Johann, approximately 1605-1646. Newer Pavanen, Gagliarden, Balletten und Correnten. Nr. 41-44.
Container of (work): Bertouch, Georg von, 1668-1743. Mein Herz ist bereit.
Container of (work): Bertouch, Georg von, 1668-1743. Sonatas. No. 13.
Container of (work): Theile, Johann, 1646-1724. Ach dass ich hören sollte.
Container of (work): Bertouch, Georg von, 1668-1743. Sonatas. No. 10.
Container of (work): Bertouch, Georg von, 1668-1743. Du, Tochter Zion, freue dich sehr.
Trondheim Barokk, performer.
Other Form:
Source record: Ostsee (OCoLC)890322310
Other Standard Identifier
NOFZS1430010
NOFZS1430020
NOFZS1430030
NOFZS1430040
NOFZS1430050
NOFZS1430060
NOFZS1430070
NOFZS1430080
NOFZS1430090
NOFZS1430100
NOFZS1430110
NOFZS1430120
NOFZS1430130
NOFZS1430140
NOFZS1430150
NOFZS1430160
NOFZS1430170
NOFZS1430180
NOFZS1430190
NOFZS1430200
NOFZS1430210
NOFZS1430220
NOFZS1430230
NOFZS1430240
NOFZS1430250
NOFZS1430260
Publisher No.
PSC1330 Simax Classics
Branch Call Number
eNYPL Music
View in Legacy Catalog