Research Catalog

Infusion

Title
Infusion [electronic resource].
Author
University of North Texas. Symphonic Band.
Publication
[S.l.] : Mark Custom, 2004.

Available Online

Access Naxos Music Library

Details

Additional Authors
  • Corporon, Eugene.
  • Fisher, Dennis W.
  • Paul, Pamela Mia.
  • Williams, Nicholas, 1974-
  • Boysen, Andrew, 1968-
  • Bryant, Steven, 1972-
  • Danielpour, Richard.
  • Gillingham, David.
  • Grainger, Percy, 1882-1961.
  • Shostakovich, Dmitriĭ Dmitrievich, 1906-1975.
Description
1 online resource.
Series Statement
Classical music library
Subjects
Genre/Form
  • Sound recordings.
  • Streaming audio.
Note
  • Program and biographical notes linked to from resource.
Event (note)
  • Recorded in 1999.
Contents
Symphony no. 10. Scherzo / Dmitry Shostakovich ; trans. Dennis W. Fisher -- Chester leaps in ; ImPercynations ; MetaMarch / Steven Bryant -- Children's march : Over the hills and far away / Percy Grainger ; ed. Mark Rogers -- Kirkpatrick fanfare / Andrew Boysen -- Vox populi / Richard Danielpour ; arr. Jack Stamp -- Concerto for piano, percussion and wind orchestra / David R. Gillingham ; arr. Dennis W. Fisher.
LCCN
  • USVZX1030301
  • USVZX1030302
  • USVZX1030303
  • USVZX1030304
  • USVZX1030305
  • USVZX1030306
  • USVZX1030307
  • USVZX1030308
  • USVZX1030309
  • USVZX1030310
OCLC
841414894
Author
University of North Texas. Symphonic Band.
Title
Infusion [electronic resource].
Imprint
[S.l.] : Mark Custom, 2004.
Type of Content
performed music
Type of Medium
computer
Type of Carrier
online resource
Series
Classical music library
Performer
University of North Texas Symphonic Band ; Dennis Fisher, Nicholas Williams, or Eugene Migliaro Corporon, conductor ; Pamela Mia Paul, piano (8th work).
Event
Recorded in 1999.
Connect to:
Access Naxos Music Library
Added Author
Corporon, Eugene. Conductor
Fisher, Dennis W. Conductor. Arranger
Paul, Pamela Mia. Instrumentalist
Williams, Nicholas, 1974- Conductor
Boysen, Andrew, 1968- Kirkpatrick fanfare.
Bryant, Steven, 1972- Chester leaps in.
Bryant, Steven, 1972- ImPercynations.
Bryant, Steven, 1972- MetaMarch.
Danielpour, Richard. Vox populi; arranged.
Gillingham, David. Concertos, piano, percussion ensemble; arranged.
Grainger, Percy, 1882-1961. Room-music tit-bits. Children's march, band.
Shostakovich, Dmitriĭ Dmitrievich, 1906-1975. Symphonies, no. 10, op. 93, E minor. Scherzo; arranged.
Other Form:
Original publisher catalog number 5354-MCD
Original publisher UPC 710396535429
Other Standard Identifier
USVZX1030301
USVZX1030302
USVZX1030303
USVZX1030304
USVZX1030305
USVZX1030306
USVZX1030307
USVZX1030308
USVZX1030309
USVZX1030310
Publisher No.
5354-MCD Mark Records
Branch Call Number
eNYPL Music
View in Legacy Catalog