Research Catalog

Sanctuary

Title
Sanctuary [electronic resource] / Christian Forshaw.
Author
Forshaw, Christian.
Publication
[Great Britain] : Integra Records, c2010, p2010.

Available Online

Access Naxos Music Library

Details

Additional Authors
  • Guillaume, de Machaut, approximately 1300-1377.
  • Pearson, James (Pianist)
  • Ireland, John, 1879-1962.
  • Vaughan Williams, Ralph, 1872-1958.
  • Green, Aimée.
  • Trendell, David, 1964-
  • King's College London. Choir.
Description
1 online resource (1 sound file).
Subjects
Performer (note)
  • Christian Forshaw, [saxophone] with Aimée Green, soprano; and The Choir of King's College, London, directed by David Trendell.
Source of Description (note)
  • Description based on hard copy version record.
Contents
Mortal flesh / Anon. arr. Christian Forshaw -- Improvisation and Chorale on "J'ain la flour" / Guillaume de Machaut arr. Christian Forshaw; Improvisation - Christian Forshaw and James Pearson -- Love Unknown / John Ireland arr. Christian Forshaw and James Pearson -- Magnificat / Christian Forshaw -- Nunc Dimittis / Christian Forshaw -- Unknown Love / Christian Forshaw.
LCCN
  • GBQMZ1000001
  • GBQMZ1000002
  • GBQMZ1000003
  • GBQMZ1000004
  • GBQMZ1000005
  • GBQMZ1000006
  • GBQMZ1000007
OCLC
811549527
Author
Forshaw, Christian.
Title
Sanctuary [electronic resource] / Christian Forshaw.
Imprint
[Great Britain] : Integra Records, c2010, p2010.
Performer
Christian Forshaw, [saxophone] with Aimée Green, soprano; and The Choir of King's College, London, directed by David Trendell.
Note
Description based on hard copy version record.
Connect to:
Access Naxos Music Library
Added Author
Guillaume, de Machaut, approximately 1300-1377.
Pearson, James (Pianist)
Ireland, John, 1879-1962. Love unknown.
Vaughan Williams, Ralph, 1872-1958. Down Ampney.
Green, Aimée.
Trendell, David, 1964-
King's College London. Choir.
Other Form:
Source record: Forshaw, Christian. Sanctuary. [Great Britain] : Integra Records, c2010, p2010 (OCoLC)694397587
Other Standard Identifier
GBQMZ1000001
GBQMZ1000002
GBQMZ1000003
GBQMZ1000004
GBQMZ1000005
GBQMZ1000006
GBQMZ1000007
Publisher No.
ING1004 Integra Records
Branch Call Number
eNYPL Music
View in Legacy Catalog