Research Catalog

Match

Title
Match [electronic resource].
Author
Sandberg, Thomas.
Publication
Copenhagen : Dacapo, p2001.

Available Online

Access Naxos Music Library

Details

Additional Authors
  • Knudsen, Kenneth.
  • Siegel, Wayne, 1953-
  • Sandberg, Thomas.
  • Hørsving, Jens, 1969-
  • Fuzzy, 1939-
Description
1 online resource (1 sound file).
Subject
Event (note)
  • Recorded 2000-2001.
Source of Description (note)
  • Description based on hard copy version record.
Contents
Obstacles / Kenneth Knudsen (9:51) -- Match / Wayne Siegel (15:56) -- Loggin' / Thomas Sandberg (12:46) -- Encarsia / Jens Hørsving (8:46) -- Bangs, sounds & silence / Fuzzy (with Fuzzy, piano) (10:10) -- Riot / Jens Hørsving (3:36) -- Log out / Thomas Sandberg (3:04).
LCCN
  • DKFAA0100201
  • DKFAA0100202
  • DKFAA0100203
  • DKFAA0100204
  • DKFAA0100205
  • DKFAA0100206
  • DKFAA0100207
OCLC
811254852
Author
Sandberg, Thomas.
Title
Match [electronic resource].
Imprint
Copenhagen : Dacapo, p2001.
Performer
Thomas Sandberg, percussion and electronics.
Event
Recorded 2000-2001.
Note
Description based on hard copy version record.
Connect to:
Access Naxos Music Library
Added Author
Knudsen, Kenneth. Obstacles.
Siegel, Wayne, 1953- Match.
Sandberg, Thomas. Loggin'.
Hørsving, Jens, 1969- Encarsia.
Fuzzy, 1939- Bangs, sounds & silence.
Hørsving, Jens, 1969- Riot.
Sandberg, Thomas. Log out.
Other Form:
Source record: Sandberg, Thomas. Match. Copenhagen : Dacapo, p2001 (OCoLC)225186878
Other Standard Identifier
DKFAA0100201
DKFAA0100202
DKFAA0100203
DKFAA0100204
DKFAA0100205
DKFAA0100206
DKFAA0100207
Publisher No.
8.224197 Dacapo
Branch Call Number
eNYPL Music
View in Legacy Catalog